Ensemble Ballet

Wiener Staatsballett

Ballet director
Manuel Legris

Managing director
Mag. Simone Wohinz

Head of disposition und personal assistant of the ballet director
Mag. Annabelle Gausmann

Ballet master and deputy of the ballet director for artistic issues at the Volksoper
Vesna Orlic

Répétiteur and production management (Staatsoper)
Lukas Gaudernak

Répétiteurs and teachers (Staatsoper)
Chantal Lefèvre, Jean Christophe Lesage, Albert Mirzoyan, Alice Necsea

Répétiteur and teacher (Volksoper)
Sergey Ignatiev

Assistant répétiteur (Volksoper)
Samuel Colombet

Ballet administration (Staatsoper)
Natascha Grabner, BA (Assistant of the Managing director), Dr. Gabriele Schacherl

Tour organisation and Assistant of the disposition (Staatsoper)
Sonia Setien

Ballet administration and production management (Volksoper)
Mag. Julieta Richnovsky

Public relations
Mag. Gerald C. Stocker

Ballet dramaturgy
Mag. Iris Frey, DDr. Oliver Peter Graber

Pianists (Staatsoper)
Laurene Lisovich, Jiří Novák, Shino Takizawa, Igor Zapravdin

Pianists (Volksoper)
Jozef Bezak, Béla Fischer

Physiotherapists und masseurs (Staatsoper)
Max Ernst, Leo Schwaiger-Fellinger

Physiotherapist und masseur (Volksoper)
Elemér Szabó

Principal dancers (female)
Olga Esina, Kiyoka Hashimoto, Liudmila Konovalova, Ketevan Papava, Nina Poláková, Irina Tsymbal, Maria Yakovleva

Principal dancers (female)
Denys Cherevychko, Davide Dato, Robert Gabdullin, Roman Lazik, Vladimir Shishov

Soloists (female)
Ioanna Avraam, Alice Firenze, Nikisha Fogo, Natascha Mair, Nina Tonoli

Soloists (male)
Jakob Feyferlik, Masayu Kimoto, Eno Peci, Mihail Sosnovschi 

Demi-soloist (female)
Emilia Baranowicz, Iliana Chivarova, Rebecca Horner, Gala Jovanovic, Alena Klochkova, Dagmar Kronberger, Eszter Ledán, Anita Manolova, Laura Nistor, Franziska Wallner-Hollinek

Demi-soloist (male)
Leonardo Basílio, Francesco Costa, Marcin Dempc, Alexis Forabosco, Andrey Kaydanovskiy, András Lukács, Greig Matthews, James Stephens, Richard Szabó, Dumitru Taran, Alexandru Tcacenco, Andrey Teterin, Christoph Wenzel, Géraud Wielick

Corps de ballet (female) (Staatsoper)
Elena Bottaro, Natalya Butchko, Vanessza Csonka, Adele Fiocchi, Sveva Gargiulo, Hannah Kickert, Oxana Kiyanenko, Erika Kováčová, Zsófia Laczkó, Katharina Miffek, Andrea Némethová, Suzan Opperman, Xi Qu, Alaia Rogers-Maman, Carolina Sangalli, Gerit Schwenk, Anna Shepelyeva, Rikako Shibamoto, Flavia Soares, Iulia Tcaciuc, Oksana Timoshenko, Liudmila Trayan, Céline Janou Weder, Beata Wiedner

Corps de ballet (female) (Volksoper)
Laura Cislaghi, Marie-Sarah Drogowitch, Kristina Ermolenok, Tainá Ferreira Luiz, Irene Garcia-Torres, Suzanne Kertész, Dominika Kovacs-Galavics, Zuzana Kvassayova, Elena Li, Natalie Salazar, Mila Schmidt, Josefine Tyler, Una Zubović

Corps de ballet (male) (Staatsoper)
Attila Bakó, Marat Davletshin, Marian Furnica, Trevor Hayden, Igor Milos, Gabor Oberegger, Kamil Pavelka, Tristan Ridel, Zsolt Török, Jaimy van Overeem, Arne Vandervelde

Corps de ballet (male) (Volksoper)
Michal Beklemdžiev, László Benedek, Roman Chistyakov, Samuel Colombet, Andrés Garcia-Torres, Patrik Hullman, Alexander Kaden, Dragos Musat, Keisuke Nejime, Gleb Shilov, Felipe Vieira, Martin Winter