Ensemble Ballett

Wiener Staatsballett


Ballet director
Manuel Legris

Managing director
Mag. Simone Wohinz

Head of disposition und personal assistant of the ballet director
Mag. Annabelle Gausmann

Ballet master and deputy of the ballet director for artistic issues at the Volksoper
Vesna Orlic

Répétiteur and production management (Staatsoper)
Lukas Gaudernak

Répétiteurs and teachers (Staatsoper)
Chantal Lefèvre, Jean Christophe Lesage, Albert Mirzoyan, Alice Necsea

Répétiteur and teacher (Volksoper)
Sergey Ignatiev

Assistant répétiteur (Volksoper)
Florian Hurler

Ballet administration (Staatsoper)
Mag. Iris Frey (Head), Dr. Gabriele Schacherl, Sonia Setien

Ballet administration and production management (Volksoper)
Elisabeth Bolius

Public relations
Mag. Gerald C. Stocker

Ballet dramaturgy und press
Alfred Oberzaucher

Pianists (Staatsoper)
Laurene Lisovich, Luca Mais, Jiri Novak, Igor Zapravdin

Pianists (Volksoper)
Jozef Bezak, Béla Fischer

Physiotherapists und masseurs (Staatsoper)
Max Ernst, Leo Schwaiger-Fellinger

Physiotherapist und masseur (Volksoper)
Elemér Szabó

Principal dancers
Olga Esina, Liudmila Konovalova, Nina Poláková, Irina Tsymbal, Maria Yakovleva; Denys Cherevychko, Kirill Kourlaev, Roman Lazik, Vladimir Shishov

Soloists
Kiyoka Hashimoto, Natalie Kusch, Ketevan Papava; Robert Gabdullin, Gregor Hatala, Eno Peci, Mihail Sosnovschi

Demi-soloist (female)
Maria Alati, Ioanna Avraam, Emilia Baranowicz, Iliana Chivarova, Alice Firenze, Alena Klochkova, Dagmar Kronberger, Reina Sawai, Rui Tamai, Franziska Wallner-Hollinek, Prisca Zeisel

Demi-soloist (male)
Davide Dato, Marcin Dempc, Alexis Forabosco, Masayu Kimoto, András Lukács, Greig Matthews, Richard Szabó, Dumitru Taran, Alexandru Tcacenco, Andrey Teterin, Christoph Wenzel

Corps de ballet (female) (Staatsoper)
Maria Balzano, Vanessza Csonka, Emilie Drexler, Oxana Kiyanenko, Erika Kováčová, Eszter Ledán, Natascha Mair, Anita Manolova, Anna Mendakiewicz, Laura Nistor, Andrea Némethová, Eva Polacek, Rafaella Sant'Anna, Gerit Schwenk, Yuki Sento, Anna Shepelyeva, Nana Shimada, Flavia Soares, Oksana Timoshenko, Nina Tonoli, Liudmila Trayan, Céline Janou Weder, Beata Wiedner

Corps de ballet (female) (Volksoper)
Tainá Ferreira Luiz, Viktoria Feyferlik, Ekaterina Fitzka, Veronika Henschová, Gala Jovanovic, Suzanne Kertész, Zuzana Kvassayova, Elena Li, Natalie Salazar, Mila Schmidt, Josefine Tyler, Una Zubović

Corps de ballet (male) (Staatsoper)
Attila Bakó, Ryan Booth, Marat Davletshin, Marian Furnica, Trevor Hayden, Andrey Kaydanovskiy, Igor Milos, Gabor Oberegger, Kamil Pavelka, Ashley Taylor, Zsolt Török, Jaimy van Overeem, Géraud Wielick, Martin Winter, Pietro Zambello

Corps de ballet (male) (Volksoper)
Michal Beklemdžiev, László Benedek, Roman Chistyakov, Samuel Colombet, Adrian Cunescu, Patrik Hullman, Florian Hurler, Alexej Khludov, Oleksandr Maslyannikov, Keisuke Nejime, Gleb Shilov, Felipe Vieira