Wiener Staatsballett


Ballet direction

Manuel Legris

Ballet director

Mag. Simone Wohinz

Commercial manager

Vesna Orlic

Ballet master and deputy ballet director

Further team members: Wiener Staatsballett 


Dancers

Principals (female)

Olga Esina

Nikisha Fogo

Kiyoka Hashimoto

Liudmila Konovalova

Natascha Mair

Ketevan Papava

Nina Poláková

Irina Tsymbal

Maria Yakovleva


Principals (male)

Denys Cherevychko

Davide Dato

Jakob Feyferlik

Robert Gabdullin

Masayu Kimoto

Roman Lazik


Soloists (female)

Ioanna Avraam

Elena Bottaro

Alice Firenze

Rebecca Horner

Madison Young


Soloists (male)

Eno Peci

Mihail Sosnovschi

Richard Szabó

Dumitru Taran


Demi-soloists (female)

Emilia Baranowicz

Iliana Chivarova

Adele Fiocchi

Sveva Gargiulo

Gala Jovanovic

Oxana Kiyanenko

Eszter Ledán

Anita Manolova

Fiona McGee

Laura Nistor

Rikako Shibamoto


Demi-soloists (male)

Leonardo Basílio

Marcin Dempc

Alexis Forabosco

Andrey Kaydanovskiy

András Lukács

Scott McKenzie

Tristan Ridel

James Stephens

Alexandru Tcacenco

Andrey Teterin

Navrin Turnbull

Arne Vandervelde

Géraud Wielick


Corps de Ballet female (Staatsoper)

Marie Breuilles

Natalya Butchko

Laura Cislaghi

Vanessza Csonka

Erika Kováčová

Zsófia Laczkó

Katharina Miffek

Andrea Némethová

Suzan Opperman

Xi Qu

Joana Reinprecht

Alaia Rogers-Maman

Isabella Lucia Severi

Anna Shepelyeva

Flavia Soares

Iulia Tcaciuc

Oksana Timoshenko

Liudmila Trayan

Chiara Uderzo

Céline Janou Weder

Beata Wiedner


Corps de Ballet female (Volksoper) 

Dominika Ambrus

Marie-Sarah Drugowitsch

Kristina Ermolenok

Tainá Ferreira Luiz

Ekaterina Fitzka

Suzanne Kertész

Elena Li

Tessa Magda

Olivia Poropat

Natalie Salazar

Mila Schmidt

Una Zubović


Corps de Ballet male (Staatsoper) 

Nicola Barbarossa

Giovanni Cusin

Marat Davletshin

Marian Furnica

Andrés Garcia-Torres

Darius Gramada

Trevor Hayden

Gaspare Li Mandri

Igor Milos

Hanno Opperman

Gaetano Signorelli

Zsolt Török


Corps de Ballet male (Volksoper) 

Gabriele Aime

László Benedek

Roman Chistyakov

Samuel Colombet

Alexander Kaden

Dragos Musat

Keisuke Nejime

Aleksandar Orlic

Gleb Shilov

Felipe Vieira

Robert Weithas

Martin Winter